您现在的位置:文章正文
Advanced International Academic Exchange on Salt Lakes and Salts

Advanced International Academic Exchange on Salt Lakes and Salts

来源:     作者:     日期:2017-04-25     阅读次数:

 

Advanced International Academic Exchange
on Salt Lakes and Salts
May 8 - May 12, 2017
Tianjin, China
(3rd Circular)
Organizers
International Society for Salt Lake Research
Tianjin University of Science and Technology
Institute of Mineral Resources, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences
Sponsors
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Chengdu Wintrue Holding Co., Ltd.
SDIC Xinjiang Luobupo Hoevellite Co., Ltd.
Eontop (Yingcheng) Healthy Salt Production Co., Ltd.
Tianqi Lithium Industries Inc.
Qinghai Citic Guoan Technology Co., Ltd.
Huitai Investment Group Co., Ltd.
Tianjin Changlu Hangu Saltern Co., Ltd.
Research & Development Center of Saline Lake & Epithermal Deposits, CAGS
Key Laboratory of Salt Lake Resources and Environment, MLR
Asian Regional Artemia Reference Center in TUST
Tianjin Key Laboratory of Marine Resources and Chemistry
Tianjin Engineering Technology Center of Marine Chemical Industry
 
Tianjin, China
April 20, 2017


Introduction to the Academic Exchange
The Advanced International Academic Exchange on Salt Lakes and Salts organized by the International Society for Salt Lake Research (ISSLR) will be held on May 8 – May 12, 2017 at the Convention Center of the Renaissance, in TEDA, Tianjin, about 100 km southeast of Beijing Capital International Airport (BCIA). Tianjin University of Science & Technology (TUST) and the Institute of Mineral Resources, the Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences (CAGS) are the local organizers.
The aim of the five days international academic exchange is to train young talented researchers and students to make valuable contributions in areas including salt lake geology, chemistry and chemical engineering, salt lake biology, salt lake ecology and environmental science, and to promote research cooperations in the world.
The number of participants in the academic exchange will be contolled within 30. Acceptance of young candidates to attend the course is by invitation, and there is no registration fee. The travel fee of domestic participants should be paid by themselvesand accommodation of foreign delegates during the training program is supported by the International Academic Exchange Organizing Committee. Participants who have successfully completed the study in the exchange workshop will be awarded a certificate issued by the ISSLR.
Young candidate who comes either from those countries on the way of “the Silk Road Economic Belt and the 21st-Century Maritime Silk Road” or from Third World Countries, i.e. Russia, Turkmenistan, Kazakhstan, Vietnam, Egypt, Iran, Thailand, Laos, Brazil, Argentina, Venezuela, Cuba etc., will be supported with 20% to 50% of their travel expenses after their own application by the International Academic Exchange Organizing Committee.
 
 
 
Mianping Zheng                        Tianlong Deng
 
 
 
 
President of the ISSLR                          Executive Chair, Local Organizing Committee
Academician, Chinese Academy of Engineering      Professor, Tianjin University of Science and Technology
100037, Beijing                               TEDA, 300457, Tianjin
P.R. China                                    P.R. China
E-mail: zhengmp2010@126.com                E-mail: tldeng@tust.edu.cn
Tel. & Fax.: +86-10-68999550                  Tel. & Fax.: +86-22-60602963


The Organizing Committee
 
I. Organizers
International Society for Salt Lake Research
Tianjin University of Science and Technology
Institute of Mineral Resources, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences
II. Sponsors
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Chengdu Wintrue Holding Co., Ltd.
SDIC Xinjiang Luobupo Hoevellite Co., Ltd.
Eontop (Yingcheng) Healthy Salt Production Co., Ltd.
Tianqi Lithium Industries Inc.
Qinghai Citic Guoan Technology Co., Ltd.
Huitai Investment Group Co., Ltd.
Engineering Technology Institute Co., LTD. of CNSIC
Tianjin Changlu Hangu Saltern Co., Ltd.
Research & Development Center of Saline Lake & Epithermal Deposits, CAGS
Key Laboratory of Salt Lake Resources and Environment, MLR
Asian Regional Artemia Reference Center in TUST
Tianjin Key Laboratory of Marine Resources and Chemistry
Tianjin Engineering Technology Center of Marine Chemical Industry
III. Organizing Committees
(1) Chairman
Mianping Zheng (Academician, Chinese Academy of Engineering; President of ISSLR)
(2) Executive Chairman
Tianlong Deng (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, Member-at-Large of ISSLR)
(3) Vice Chairman
Jinyu Han (President of Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Bingfeng Fu (Director of Institute of Mineral Resources, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences, China)
Fuping Lu (Vice President of Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Egor Zadereev (Leading research scientist, Institute of Biophysics SB RAS, Russia; Vice President of ISSLR)
Hongyu Zhang (Vice President, Chengdu Wintrue Holding Co., Ltd., China)
Shoujiang Li (Manager, SDIC Xinjiang Luobupo Hoevellite Co., Ltd., China)
Naizhen Cao (CEO, Tianqi Lithium Industries Inc., China)
Chan Wu (Vice President, Qinghai Citic Guoan Technology Co., Ltd., China)
Rongqiang Zhang (President, Huitai Investment Group Co., Ltd.)
Guoliang Zhu (President, Engineering Technology Institude Co., LTD. of CNSIC, China)
Zhenxiang Li (Chairman, Tianjin Changlu Hangu Saltern Co., Ltd., China)
Xuekui Wang (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
(4) Members
Aharon Oren (Prof., Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel; Editor of ISSLR)
Miroslaw S. Gruszkiewica (Prof., Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA)
Naser Agh (Deputy Director of Urmia Lake Research Institute, Urmia University, Iran; Member-at-Large of ISSLR)
Nickolai Shadrin (Dr., Leading Research Scientist, Institute of Marine Biological Reserch, Russiuan Academy of Sciences, Russia; Members-at-Large of ISSLR)
Hongwei Sun (Director, Department of Chemistry Sciences in National Natural Science Foundation of China)
Guogang Xie (Deputy Director, Institute of Mineral Resources, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences, China)
Shengli Gao (Prof., Northwest University, China)
Dewen Zeng (Prof., Central South University, Chian)
Yahong Li (Prof.,Soochow University, Chian)
Fanjing Kong (Prof., Institute of Mineral Resources, Chinese Academy of Geological Sciences, China; Member-at-Large of ISSLR)
Zuoliang Sha (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Hongwei Yin (Prof., Nanjing University, Chian)
Yongsheng Zhang (Vice director of Research & Development Center of Saline Lake and Epithermal Deposits, IMR, CAGS, China)
Xingzhi Meng (Vice director of Design Center, Engineering Technology Institude Co., LTD. of CNSIC, China)
Fangqin Cheng (Prof., Shanxi University)
Wu Li (Prof., Qinghai Institute of Salt Lakes, CAS, China)
Xueli Huang (Prof., Xinjiang University)
Hui Zhong (Prof., Chengdu University of Technology, China)
Tao Jiang (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Zhenjun Wu (Division Chief, Office for Internation Academic Exchanges in TUST, China)
Jun Sun (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Na Tang (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Liying Sui (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Huan Zhou (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Xia Chen(Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
(5) Secretary General
Shiqiang Wang (Associate Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Weigang Kong (Dr., Research & Development Center of Saline Lake and Epithermal Deposits, IMR, CAGS, China)
(6) Secretariat
Yafei Guo (Vice Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Xiaoping Yu (Dr., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Lingzong Meng (Prof., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Sisi Zhang (Dr., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Jiayin Hu (Dr., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
Long Li (Dr., Tianjin University of Science and Technology, China)
(7) Reception
Jiadong Yang (Deputy Party Secretary, College of Chemical Engineering & Meterials Science in TUST, China)
Shengqiu Xu (Section Chief, Science & Technology Department in TUST, China)
Penggao Cheng (Secretary, Tianjin Engineering Technology Center of Marine Chemical Industry)
Hui Wang (Director, College of Chemical Engineering & Meterials Science in TUST, China)
Zhenfeng Zhou (Section Chief, College of Chemical Engineering & Meterials Science in TUST, China)
Qiang Li (Officer, Office for Internation Academic Exchanges in TUST, China)
Jianfu Su (Secretary, College of Chemical Engineering & Meterials Science in TUST, China)
Huapeng Jiang (Section Chief, College of Marine & Environmental Sciences in TUST, China)
Liou Zhang (Secretary, College of Chemical Engineering & Meterials Science in TUST, China)
Xiyue Yang (Secretary, College of Chemical Engineering & Meterials Science in TUST, China)
Yaohuan Wang (Secretary, College of Chemical Engineering & Meterials Science in TUST, China)
 


Scientific Program
Ø   Sunday May 7, 2017

Time
Activity
Location
08:30 – 22:00
Registration
Renaissance Hotel
Lobby
18:00 –20:00
Dinner
Renaissance Hotel
Cafe, First Floor

Ø   Monday May 8, 2017

Session 1: Opening Ceremony
Chair: Fuping Lu
Venue: Renaissance Council Chamber, Third Floor, Convention Center of the Renaissance, TEDA
Time
Activity
8:30 – 8:40
Opening Ceremony
Welcome: Mianping Zheng, President of ISSLR
8:40 – 8:50
Address: Hongwei Sun, National Natural Science Foundation of China
8:50 – 9:05
Address: Hongyu Zhang, Chengdu Wintrue Holding Co., Ltd., China
9:05 – 9:15
Address: Bingfeng Fu, IMR, CAGS
9:15 – 9:30
Address: Jinyu Han, TUST
9:30 – 10:00
Group photo & Coffee Break (Venue: Renaissance Garden, Third Floor)
Session 2: Salt Lake Biology
Venue: Renaissance Council Chamber, Third Floor, Convention Center of the Renaissance, TEDA
Time
Tutor
Topic
10:10 – 10:50
Aharon Oren
Microbiology of Hypersaline Environments
10:50 – 11:00
Coffee Break
11:00 – 11:40
Aharon Oren
Physiology and Biochemistry of Halophilic Microorganisms
11:40 – 13:40
Lunch
Venue: Convention Center of the Renaissance, TEDA
14:30 16:00
Naser Agh
Salt Lake Biology and Agriculture (Sustainable Utilization of Saline Resources)
16:00 16:20
Coffee Break
16:20 17:20
Liying Sui
Artemia Resources in Salt Lakes and Its Utilization in Aquaculture
17:20 19:20
Dinner
Venue: Convention Center of the Renaissance, TEDA
19:30– 20:10
Xia Chen
Present Situation and Development Trend of International Low-sodium Salt Industry

Ø   Tuesday May 9, 2017

Session 3: Salt Lake Ecology and Environment
Venue: Room B-203, Building 8, TUST
Time
Tutor
Topic
9:0010:20
Fanjing Kong
Bio-Resources in Salt lakes on Tibetan Plateau
10:20 – 10:40
Coffee Break
10:40 12:00
Nickolai Shadrin
Peculiarities of Structure, Functioning and Dynamics of the Salt Lake Ecosystems
12:00 – 13:30
Lunch
Gongcheng Hall(Chinese Meal) / Mingjiu Hall(Halal Meal)
13:30 14:30
Visiting Research Center of Modern Analytical Technology and Sino-French Joint Laboratory (Free Choice)
Venue: Yifu Building of TUST
14:30 16:00
Egor Zadereev
Ecology of Saline Meromictic Lakes
16:0016:20
Coffee Break
16:20 17:30
Egor Zadereev
17:30 18:30
Dinner
Venue: Staff Restaurant of TUST, Third Floor

Ø   Wednesday May 10, 2017
Session 4: Field Trips (Visiting Huitai Investment Group Co., Ltd.)
Time
Activity
7:00 9:30
Going to Huitai Investment Group Co., Ltd. by bus
9:30 10:30
Visiting the Salt Chemical Factory and Salt Production Base
10:30 11:30
Visiting the Aquafarm (prawn, algae, sea cucumber) and the Artemia Cysts Processing Factory
11:30 13:00
Lunch
13:00 15:30
Introduction on Native Salt Lake Resources
DiscussionCooperation
15:30 17:30
Return
17:30 18:30
Dinner
Venue: Staff Restaurant of TUST, Third Floor
Ø   Thursday May 11, 2017

Session 5: Salt Lake Chemistry and Chemical Engineering
Venue: Room B-203, Building 8, TUST
Time
Tutor
Topic
9:00 9:50
Tianlong Deng
Exploitation and Utilization of Salt Lakes Recourses in China
9:50 10:00
Taking a Rest
10:0010:50
Dewen Zeng
Solid Solution - Aqueous Solution Equilibria and Thermodynamic Simulation in Chemical Engineering Process of Salt Lake Brine
10:50 11:10
Coffee Break
11:10 12:00
Yahong Li
Application of Salt Lake Elements in Luminescent Materials and Synthetic Chemistry
12:00 13:30
Lunch
Venue: Staff Restaurant of TUST, Third Floor
Gongcheng Hall(Chinese Meal) / Mingjiu Hall(Halal Meal)
13:30 – 14:00
Visiting Exhibition Room for Salt Industry (Free Choice)
Venue: Building 8
14:00 15:00
Zuoliang Sha
Industrial Crystallization
15:00 15:15
Coffee Break
15:15 16:15
Xingzhi Meng
Evaporation Process and Technology
16:15 16:25
Taking a Rest
16:25 17:30
Miroslaw S. Gruszkiewica
Experimental Approaches and Modeling of the Properties of Aqueous Salt Solutions
17:30 18:30
Dinner
Venue: Staff Restaurant of TUST, Third Floor

Ø   Friday May 12, 2017

Session 6: Salt Lake Geology
Venue: Room B-203, Building 8, TUST
Time
Tutor
Topic
9:00 10:30
Mianping Zheng
Salt Lake Resources and Brine Geochemistry
10:30 10:50
Coffee Break
10:50 12:00
Hongwei Yin
Strontium Isotope Characteristics of Rock Salt and Application in the Analysis of Brine Source
12:00 13:30
Lunch
Venue: Staff Restaurant of TUST, Third Floor
Gongcheng Hall(Chinese Meal) / Mingjiu Hall(Halal Meal)
13:30 14:30
Yongsheng Zhang
Comprehensive Survey of Salt Lake Resources
14:30 – 14:40
Taking a Rest
14:40 15:40
Mianping Zheng
Salt Lake Deposits as Indicators for Paleoclimates and Paleoenvironments
15:40 16:00
Coffee Break
Session 7: Closing Ceremony
Chair: Tianlong Deng
16:00 16:30
Mianping Zheng
Course-completion Certification
16:30 17:00
Tianlong Deng
Closing Address
17:00 18:30
Dinner
Venue: Staff Restaurant of TUST, Third Floor

Travel Route
Beijing Capital International Airport[Tianjin
1. Beijing Capital International Airport gBeijing South Railway Station
ØAirport Bus Beijing South Station Line (Line 10)    RMB 16
PSThe operation time of Line 10 is 9:30~21:30 and departure interval is no more than 30 minutes.
2. Beijing South Railway StationgTianjin (Tianjin railway stations include Tianjin Railway Station, Tianjin West Railway Station, Tianjin South Railway Station, Yujiapu Station, Binhai Station and Tanggu Station. Taking into account the distance from the hotel ,we recommend you to arrive at theYujiapu Station, Tanggu Stationand Binhai Station)
ØBeijing South Railway Station to Yujiapu Station
Table 1. Detailed information of the train from Beijing South Railway Station to Yujiapu Station
Train
C2581
C2583
C2585
C2587
C2589
C2591
C2593
Departure time
Arrival time
07:23
08:29
08:44
09:55
10:27
11:32
13:18
14:17
16:19
17:18
18:22
19:31
20:26
21:31
Ticket Price
Business Class¥239.0     First Class¥100.5     Second Class¥75.0
 
ØBeijing South Railway Station to Tanggu Station
Table 2 Detailed information of the train from Beijing South Railway Station to Tanggu Station
Train
C2581
C2583
C2585
C2589
C2591
C2593
Departure time
Arrival time
07:23
08:29
08:44
09:55
10:27
11:32
16:19
17:18
18:22
19:31
20:26
21:31
Ticket Price
Business Class¥232.0     First Class¥96.5     Second Class¥73.0
 
ØBeijing South Railway Station to Binhai Station
Table 3 Detailed information of the train from Beijing South Railway Station to Binhai Station
Train
G383
C2583
C2585
C2589
C2591
C2593
Departure time
Arrival time
07:30
08:36
08:44
09:55
10:27
11:32
16:19
17:18
18:22
19:31
20:26
21:31
Ticket Price
Business Class¥232.0     First Class¥96.5     Second Class¥73.0
 
ØBeijing South Railway Station to Tianjin Railway Station
There are a lot of trains from Beijing South Railway Station to Tianjin Railway Station and it runs every 10 minutes.
PS(1) Foreign passengers can purchase the train ticket directly in the window with a valid identity card or a copy of the original. And using a passport is the most convenient way.
(2) Please tell us yourschedule and travel information by email in advance, we will offer free pick-up service in Tianjin railway stations. In addition, If your have any requirements for diet, please tell us.
E-mail address: aitc_sls2017@hotmail.com.